Is Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets In Tomato Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillets (Clupea harengus), water, tomato paste, canola oil, sugar, modified food starch, vinegar, guar gum, salt, maltodextrin, dextrose, spices, soybean oil, spice extracts, natural flavors. Contains fish (herring).

Check Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets In Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep