Is Ruger Wafers Austrian Wafers, Chocolate, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavoring
Check Ruger Wafers Austrian Wafers, Chocolate, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruger Wafers Austrian Wafers, Chocolate, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Ruger Wafers Austrian Wafers, Chocolate, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


