Is Ruggero's Bake Shop Chocolate Dipped Raspberry Filled Cookies, 14 Ozs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, RASPBERRY JAM, COCOA, HONEY, MALT SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLAN POWDER, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #40
Check Ruggero's Bake Shop Chocolate Dipped Raspberry Filled Cookies, 14 Ozs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruggero's Bake Shop Chocolate Dipped Raspberry Filled Cookies, 14 Ozs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


