Is Ruggero's Bakery Shop Memorial Day Cookie Tray Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, RASPBERRY JAM, COCOA, CINNAMON POWDER, CHERRIES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLAN POWDER, YELLOW #5, #6, BLUE #1, RED #40

Check Ruggero's Bakery Shop Memorial Day Cookie Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Ruggero's Bakery Shop Memorial Day Cookie Tray | Spoonful