Is Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (garbanzo Beans), Rspo-certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Vegan White Chocolate (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Sprinkles/jimmies (sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto & Spirulina Extracts, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Vegetable Glycerin, Prebiotic Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Baking Powder. Made In A Certified Gluten-free Bakery That Is Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Sesame, Coconut, Fish/shellfish.
Check Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


