Is Rule Breaker Soft Baked Birthday Cake Juniors Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (GARBANZO BEANS), RSPO-CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM SHORTENING, VEGAN WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, SPRINKLES/JIMMIES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO & SPIRULINA EXTRACTS, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PREBIOTIC FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GLUTEN-FREE BAKING POWDER.

Check Rule Breaker Soft Baked Birthday Cake Juniors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go