Is RUM PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH RUM-SOAKED RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, RUM RAISIN BASE (RAISINS, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), MILK, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RUM PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH RUM-SOAKED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUM PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH RUM-SOAKED RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


