Is Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream and/or butter (milk), skimmed milk concentrate, sugar syrup, water, raisins (7%) [raisins, sunflower oil glucose syrup (from wheat), sugared egg yolk [egg yolk sugar], rum (0,4%), natural colour (150a), vegetable gum (410), natural flavouring, ice cream portion contains minimum 14,5% milk fat, allergy advice contains cereals containing gluten wheat), egg and milk, may be present: soy, tree nuts and peanuts

Check Rum & Raisin Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking