Is Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Rum Extract, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean.
Check Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


