Is Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Rum Extract, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean.

Check Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch, 2 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping