Is Rumba Meats® Beef Tongue (Lengua De Res), Fresh, 3.22-4.22 lbs. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tongue
beef tongue
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Tongue
Check Rumba Meats® Beef Tongue (Lengua De Res), Fresh, 3.22-4.22 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rumba Meats® Beef Tongue (Lengua De Res), Fresh, 3.22-4.22 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rumba Meats® Beef Tongue (Lengua De Res), Fresh, 3.22-4.22 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich


