Is RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Caribbean Rum, Dairy Cream, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL is available at 3 retailers
Hy-VeeMeijerWalmart
About this product
Spirit · Bottle
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping


