Is RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caribbean Rum, Dairy Cream, Natural & Artificial Flavors

Check RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RumChata Cream Cordial, 375 mL is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerWalmart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping