Is Rumiano, Bar Fontina Chunk Organic, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt And Vegetable Enzymes
Check Rumiano, Bar Fontina Chunk Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rumiano, Bar Fontina Chunk Organic, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Rumiano, Bar Fontina Chunk Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


