Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rumiano Cheese Organic Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt And Vegetable Enzymes

Check Rumiano Cheese Organic Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rumiano Cheese Organic Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Rumiano Cheese Organic Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful