Is Rumiano Classic Jacks Cheese Garlic Jack Wedge - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural monterey jack cheese made from pasteurized cultured milk
natural monterey jack cheese made from pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Natural Monterey Jack Cheese Made from Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes and Sea Salt. Garlic Powder and Parsley Flakes Added.
Check Rumiano Classic Jacks Cheese Garlic Jack Wedge - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rumiano Classic Jacks Cheese Garlic Jack Wedge - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Rumiano Classic Jacks Cheese Garlic Jack Wedge - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


