Is Rumiano Family Owned Organic Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable enzymes
vegetable enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Culture, Vegetable Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking). Contains Milk.
Check Rumiano Family Owned Organic Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rumiano Family Owned Organic Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Rumiano Family Owned Organic Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


