Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rumiano Organic Shard Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Organic Potato Starch (added to prevent caking).

Check Rumiano Organic Shard Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rumiano Organic Shard Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Rumiano Organic Shard Cheddar | Spoonful