Is Rummo Maestri Pastai Metodo Lenta Lavorazione Enriched Macaroni Product Bronze-Cut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- semolina 99
- contains wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina 99%, Niacin, Ferrous Lactate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains Wheat (gluten). May Contain Soy.
Check Rummo Maestri Pastai Metodo Lenta Lavorazione Enriched Macaroni Product Bronze-Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rummo Maestri Pastai Metodo Lenta Lavorazione Enriched Macaroni Product Bronze-Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


