Is RUNA, CLEAN ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo natural flavors
non-gmo natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BREWED ORGANIC GUAYUSA (PURIFIED WATER AND ORGANIC GUAYUSA LEAVES**), ORGANIC LIME EXTRACT, NON-GMO NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check RUNA, CLEAN ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUNA, CLEAN ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


