Is Runa Original Pineapple Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed organic guayusa (fair trade certified by fair trade usa), purified water and organic guayusa leaves, organic cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa), citric acid, organic pineapple flavor, organic guava flavor, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)
Check Runa Original Pineapple Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runa Original Pineapple Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Runa Original Pineapple Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


