Is Runa Wild Black Cherry Flavored Sparkling Brewed Clean Energy Drink, Wild Black Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED GUAYUSA, CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK CHERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES)
Check Runa Wild Black Cherry Flavored Sparkling Brewed Clean Energy Drink, Wild Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runa Wild Black Cherry Flavored Sparkling Brewed Clean Energy Drink, Wild Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


