Is Runts candy Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Runts candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runts candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


