Is Runts - Runts Candy - Runts Bulk - Wonka Runts - Runts Candy Bulk - 2 LB Bulk Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin And Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, May Contain Egg
Check Runts - Runts Candy - Runts Bulk - Wonka Runts - Runts Candy Bulk - 2 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runts - Runts Candy - Runts Bulk - Wonka Runts - Runts Candy Bulk - 2 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Runts - Runts Candy - Runts Bulk - Wonka Runts - Runts Candy Bulk - 2 LB Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


