Is Rural King Homestyle Biscuits & Gravy Popcorn Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey, Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking. Contains Milk.
Check Rural King Homestyle Biscuits & Gravy Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rural King Homestyle Biscuits & Gravy Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


