Is Rural King Original Summer Sausage, Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Rural King Original Summer Sausage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rural King Original Summer Sausage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


