Is Russel Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Assorted - 19.9 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Vanilla, Salt), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Pastel Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Natural Flavor, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Pecans, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Maltitol, Sorbitol, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peppermint Oil, Butter, Cream, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate
Check Russel Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Assorted - 19.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russel Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Assorted - 19.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Where to buy
Russel Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Assorted - 19.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


