Is Russell chocolates Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate {sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)}, sugar, corn syrup, dark chocolate {sugar, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)}, coconut with sodium metabisulfite (preserves whiteness), condensed milk, invert sugar, cream, brown sugar, palm kernel oil, sorbitol, salt, dried egg whites, whey protein isolate (milk), natural flavors, invertase (enzyme), soy lecithin (emulsifier), citric acid, honey, potassium sorbate (preservative), butter and evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d3). may contain peanuts, tree nuts and wheat. 1% incl. 22g added sugars 43% 3% protein 2g
Check Russell chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


