Is Russell chocolates Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier, vanillin (artificial flavor)), sugar, corn syrup, dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate processed with alkall, cocoa butter milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)), coconut with sodium metabisulfite (preserves whiteness), condensed milk, invert sugar, cream, brown sugar, palm kernel oil, sorbitol, salt dried egg whites, whey protein isolate (milk), natural flavors, invertase (enzyme), soy lecithin (emulsifier), citric acid, honey, potassium sorbate (preservative), butter and evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin ds) may contain peanuts, tree nuts and wheat. russell stover chocolates, llc

Check Russell chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go