Is RUSSELL STOVER, ALL DARK FINE CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- an enzyme
- natural flavors
an enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CONDENSED MILK, PECANS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, EGG ALBUMEN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ALL DARK FINE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ALL DARK FINE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
Morton® All-Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt - for Baking, Blending and more, 17.6 oz
Equal Exchange Chocolates Organic Fairly Traded Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark
About this product
Candy · Piece


