Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).

Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go