Is Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almond
  • almond products
  • pecan nut
  • pecan nut products
  • walnut products
  • walnut
  • pecans
  • coconuts
  • coconut with sodium metabisulphite
  • +2 more

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate { Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Milk Fat , Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier , Artificial Flavour } , Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Condensed Milk , Almonds , Cream , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut with Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ) , Peanut Butter { Dry Roasted Peanuts , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils , Soy Oil , Salt } , Refiners Molasses , Walnuts , Butter , Cherries { Cherries , Glucose Syrup , Water , Sugar , Citric Acid , Preserved with Sodium Benzoate , Potassium Sorbate and Sulphur Dioxide ( Sulphites ) , Colour } , Salt , Sorbitol , Dried Albumen ( Egg ) , Cocoa Powder , Apricots with Sulphur Dioxide ( Sulphites ) , Honey , Flavours and Artificial Flavours , Strawberries , Raspberries , Orange Flavour , Invertase , Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier , Maple Sugar , Tapioca Flour , Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate , Colours , Tocopherols ( a Natural Antioxidant ) and Pecans .

Check Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking