Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (A NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHIRTE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS. CONDENSED MILK. RASPBERRIES, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HAZELNUTS. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME). AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1). 8179-112.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


