Is Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- dried egg whites
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk fat
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)}, Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Coconut with Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Flour, Invertase (Enzyme) and Citric Acid.
Check Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Red Potatoes, Carrots, Onions & Zucchini 18 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Fine Chocolates Red Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


