Is Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Dairy Cream, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Palm Kernel Oil, Walnuts, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (To Promote Color Retention)), Pecans, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Almonds, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze, Butter, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raspberries, Sorbitol, Egg Albumen, Raisins, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (To Promote Color Retention), Orange Peel, Honey, Strawberries, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Spice, Maple Sugar, Invertase (An Enzyme), Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Soy Oil, Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Carmine Color, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Lemon Peel, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids And Apples
Check Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


