Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- butter
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


