Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


