Is RUSSELL STOVER, BARK CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PISTACHIOS, AND SALT.

Check RUSSELL STOVER, BARK CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking