Is RUSSELL STOVER, BITES CANDY, POMEGRANATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK) SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM ACETATE, CARMINE COLOR, FD&C COLORS (BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #40), AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BITES CANDY, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BITES CANDY, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


