Is RUSSELL STOVER, BUNNY & BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), AND JELLY BEANS {SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BUNNY & BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BUNNY & BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


