Is RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY PUMPKIN, APPLE PIE IN MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural sour apple flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, APPLE SPICE MIX {SUGAR, SPICE BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SOUR APPLE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), MALIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, AND SALT.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY PUMPKIN, APPLE PIE IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY PUMPKIN, APPLE PIE IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


