Is Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • natural flavor
  • natural champagne flavor

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Natural Champagne Flavor, Salt, Invertase (Enzyme), Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fd&c (Yellow 5), Sodium Benzoate

Check Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Champagne Flavored Chocolates, 3.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping