Is Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy {Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)}, Maltitol Syrup, Pecans, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Fd&C Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative) And Citric Acid.
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Butter Cream Caramel with Milk Chocolate - 3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


