Is Russell Stover Chocolate Cream Egg in Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 6305-101
- natural flavor
- an enzyme
6305-101
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Invertase (An Enzyme), Natural Flavor And Salt, 6305-101
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Cream Egg in Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Cream Egg in Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Cream Egg in Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


