Is Russell Stover Covered in Dark Chocolate Coconut Crãme Egg, Coconut Crãme; Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut with sodium metabisulfite
coconut with sodium metabisulfite
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE
Check Russell Stover Covered in Dark Chocolate Coconut Crãme Egg, Coconut Crãme; Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Covered in Dark Chocolate Coconut Crãme Egg, Coconut Crãme; Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


