Is RUSSELL STOVER, CRUSHED PEPPERMINTS IN WHITE PASTELLE, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40), AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CRUSHED PEPPERMINTS IN WHITE PASTELLE, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CRUSHED PEPPERMINTS IN WHITE PASTELLE, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


