Is RUSSELL STOVER, LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ASSORTMENT MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk invert sugar
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CONDENSED MILK INVERT SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FD&C RED #40), NUTS (ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS), MOLASSES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BUTTER, RASPBERRIES, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), COCONUT OIL, SALT, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, EGG ALBUMEN, RAISINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), ORANGE PEEL, HONEY, STRAWBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SPICE, MAPLE SUGAR, LEMON OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), AND CARMINE COLOR.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ASSORTMENT MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ASSORTMENT MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


