Is RUSSELL STOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural pumpkin spice flavor
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, SORBITOL, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND PHOSPHATES.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


