Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Eggs Easter Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist of : Milk Chocolate { Sugar , Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) , Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) } , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Invert Sugar , Sorbitol , Gelatin , Salt , Natural Flavor and Phosphates .
Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Eggs Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Eggs Easter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Eggs Easter Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


