Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid and Phosphates.

Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Marshmallow - Caramel Santa is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go